TV Games 19 - 25 June

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 38
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 19 - 25 June

Unread post by stevethejack »

Saturday 19th June
10:05 Sydney FC v Adelaide United - A League SF - BT Sport 3
11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Kashiwa Reysol - J League - FreeSports
14:00 Hungary v France - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 1 & iPlayer
17:00 Portugal v Germany - Euro 2020 Group F - ITV & ITV Hub
20:00 Spain v Poland - Euro 2020 Group E - BBC 1 & iPlayer

Sunday 20th June
00:30 New York City FC v New England Revolution – MLS - FreeSports
01:00 DC United v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Football
01:30 FC Dallas v Minnesota United - MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:30 Portland Timbers v Sporting Kansas City - MLS - FreeSports
04:00 Los Angeles FC v Houston Dynamo – MLS - Premier Sports 2
07:05 Melbourne City v Macarthur Bulls - A League SF - BT Sport 1
14:00 Hartlepool v Torquay - National League P/O <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
17:00 Wales v Italy - Euro 2020 Group A - ITV & ITV Hub, S4C
17:00 Switzerland v Turkey - Euro 2020 Group A - ITV4 & ITV Hub
19:00 Atlanta United v Philadelphia Union – MLS - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Girona v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga 2 P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - LaLigaTV
21:00 Venezuela v Ecuador - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Monday 21st June
00:00 Colombia v Peru - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:00 North Macedonia v Holland - Euro 2020 Group C - ITV & ITV Hub
17:00 Ukraine v Austria - Euro 2020 Group C - ITV 4 & ITV Hub
20:00 Finland v Belgium - Euro 2020 Group B - BBC 1 & iPlayer
20:00 Russia v Denmark - Euro 2020 Group B - BBC 2 & iPlayer
22:00 Uruguay v Chile - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Tuesday 22nd June
02:00 Argentina v Paraguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:00 Folgore v Prishtina - Champions League - BT Sport (on-line only)
19:00 HB Torshavn v Inter Club d'Escaldes - Champions League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Scotland v Croatia - Euro 2020 Group D - ITV4 & ITV Hub
20:00 England v Czech Republic - Euro 2020 Group D – ITV, ITV 2 & ITV Hub

Wednesday 23rd June
00:30 Orlando City v San Jose Earthquakes – MLS - FreeSports
11:00 Yokohama FM v Sagan Tosu - J League - FreeSports
17:00 Slovakia v Spain - Euro 2020 Group E - ITV & ITV Hub
17:00 Sweden v Poland - Euro 2020 Group E - ITV 4 & ITV Hub
20:00 Portugal v France - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 1 & iPlayer
20:00 Germany v Hungary - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 2 & iPlayer
22:00 Ecuador v Peru - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Thursday 24th June
00:30 New York City FC v Atlanta United – MLS - FreeSports
00:30 Philadelphia Union v Columbus Crew – MLS - Premier Sports 1
01:00 Brazil v Colombia - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
01:30 Nashville v Toronto FC – MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:30 Los Angeles FC v FC Dallas - MLS - FreeSports
03:30 Vancouver Whitecaps v LA Galaxy – MLS - Premier Sports 1
22:00 Bolivia v Uruguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Friday 25th June
01:00 Chile v Paraguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
Last edited by stevethejack on 19 Jun 2021 09:15, edited 89 times in total.



Post Reply