TV Games 22 October - 5 November

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 47
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 22 October - 5 November

Unread post by stevethejack »

Friday 22nd October
17:30 Torino v Genoa - Serie A - BT Sport 2
19:30 Mainz v FC Augsburg - Bundesliga - Sky Sports App
19:45 Dungannon Swifts v Carrick Rangers – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Sampdoria v Spezia - Serie A - BT Sport 2
20:00 Arsenal v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Osasuna v Granada - La Liga - FreeSports & LaLigaTV
20:00 St Etienne v Angers - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3

Saturday 23rd October
12:30 Cardiff v Middlesbrough - Championship - Sky Sports Football
12:30 Chelsea v Norwich - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Valencia v Real Mallorca - La Liga - LaLigaTV
15:00 Birmingham v Swansea City - Championship - Swans TV
17:00 Young Boys v Lausanne Sport - Swiss Super League - OneFootball App
17:00 Sassuolo v Venezia (coverage from 17:15) - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:15 Newtown AFC v Caernarfon Town - Welsh PL - S4C Online
17:20 Maidenhead v Woking - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Brighton v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Hertha Berlin v Borussia Mönchengladbach - Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
17:30 Elche v Espanyol - La Liga - LaLigaTV
18:00 Tondela v FC Porto - Primeira Liga - BT Sport 3
19:30 Grasshoppers Zurich v FC Zurich - Swiss Super League - OneFootball App
19:45 Bologna v AC Milan - Serie A - BT Sport 1
20:00 Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Lille v Brest - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
20:30 Seattle Sounders v Sporting Kansas City - MLS - Sky Sports Football
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 Columbus Crew v New York Red Bulls - MLS - Sky Sports Football

Sunday 24th October
00:30 New York City FC v DC United - MLS - Premier Sports 2
01:00 Inter Miami v Columbus Crew - MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Vancouver Whitecaps - MLS - FreeSports
03:00 LA Galaxy v FC Dallas - MLS - Premier Sports 1
07:00 Grampus Eight v Vissel Kobe - J League - FreeSports
07:35 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
11:30 Atalanta v Udinese - Serie A - BT Sport 1
12:00 St Mirren v Rangers - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:00 Nice v Lyon - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
13:00 Sevilla v Levante - La Liga – FreeSports & LaLigaTV
14:00 West Ham v Tottenham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Verona v Lazio - Serie A - BT Sport 3
14:00 Fiorentina v Cagliari - Serie A - BT Sport Red Button
14:00 RC Lens v FC Metz - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
14:30 FC Cologne v Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
15:15 Barcelona v Real Madrid - La Liga – Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
15:30 FC Basel v Lugano - Swiss Super League - OneFootball App
16:00 Monaco v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
16:30 Man United v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:30 VfB Stuttgart v Union Berlin - Bundesliga - Sky Sports App
17:00 Roma v Napoli - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:30 Real Betis v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga - LaLigaTV
18:30 VFL Bochum v Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Inter Milan v Juventus - Serie A - BT Sport 1
19:45 Marseille v Paris St Germain - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 Atlético Madrid v Real Sociedad - La Liga - LaLigaTV
21:00 Austin FC v Houston Dynamo - MLS - FreeSports
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 25th October
00:30 Orlando City v New England Revolution - MLS - FreeSports
19:00 Blackburn U23 v Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - LFCTV
19:45 Larne v Linfield N.I. Premiership - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Clydebank v Elgin City - Scottish FA Cup - BBC Scotland, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Getafe v Celta Vigo - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Tuesday 26th October
17:30 Spezia v Genoa - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:30 Venezia v Salernitana - Serie A - BT Sport 3
18:00 Alavés v Elche - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Borussia Dortmund v Ingolstadt – German Cup - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Arsenal v Leeds - Carabao Cup - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:45 Altrincham v Solihull Moors - National League - BT Sport 1
19:45 AC Milan v Torino - Serie A - BT Sport 2
20:00 Espanyol v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:30 Villarreal v Cádiz – LA Liga – Premier Sports 2

Wednesday 27th October
03:30 Los Angeles FC v Seattle Sounders - MLS - FreeSports
17:30 Juventus v Sassuolo - Serie A - BT Sport 1
17:30 Sampdoria v Atalanta - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:30 Udinese v Verona - Serie A - BT Sport 3
18:00 Real Mallorca v Sevilla - La Liga - FreeSports
18:00 Rayo Vallecano v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Real Betis v Valencia – La Liga TV – Premier Sports 2
19:45 Preston v Liverpool - Carabao Cup - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:45 Lazio v Fiorentina - Serie A - BT Sport 1
19:45 Empoli v Inter Milan - Serie A - BT Sport 2
19:45 Cagliari v Roma - Serie A - BT Sport 3
19:45 Borussia Mönchengladbach v Bayern Munich – German Cup - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Nice v Marseille - Ligue 1 - ESPN
20:30 Real Madrid v Osasuna - La Liga – LaLigaTV

Thursday 28th October
00:00 New England Revolution v Colorado Rapids - MLS - FreeSports
00:30 Atlanta United v Inter Miami - MLS - Sky Sports Football
00:30 New York City FC v Chicago Fire - MLS - Premier Sports 1
00:30 DC United v New York Red Bulls - MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:00 Portland Timbers v San Jose Earthquakes - MLS - FreeSports
18:00 Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Granada v Getafe – La Liga – Premier Sports 1
19:45 Napoli v Bologna - Serie A - BT Sport 1
20:30 Levante v Atlético Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Friday 29th October
19:30 Hoffenheim v Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - Sky Sports App
19:45 QPR v Nottingham Forest - Championship - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Carrick Rangers v Glentoran – N.I Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Paris St Germain v Lille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 Aberystwyth Town v Flint Town United - Welsh PL - S4C Online

Saturday 30th October
12:30 Fulham v WBA – Championship - Sky Sports Football
12:30 Leicester v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Elche v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
15:00 Swansea City v Peterborough - Championship - Swans TV
17:00 Verona v Juventus (coverage from 17:15) - Serie A - BT Sport 3
17:20 Barnet v Aldershot - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Tottenham v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Eintracht Frankfurt v RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
17:30 Valencia v Villarreal - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:45 Torino v Sampdoria - Serie A - BT Sport 1
20:00 Reading v Bournemouth - Championship - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Barcelona v Alavés - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Lyon v RC Lens - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:30 Real Salt Lake v San Jose Earthquakes - MLS - Sky Sports Football
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
21:00 New York Red Bulls v Montreal - MLS - Premier Sports 2
21:15 Sporting Lisbon v Vitoria - Primeira Liga - BT Sport 1 & Red Button
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 Atlanta United v Toronto FC - MLS - Sky Sports Football

Sunday 31st October
01:00 FC Dallas v Austin FC - MLS - FreeSports
07:35 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
11:30 Inter Milan v Udinese - Serie A - BT Sport 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
12:00 Motherwell v Rangers - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football
12:00 Angers v Nice - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
13:00 Cádiz v Real Mallorca - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Norwich v Leeds - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Fiorentina v Spezia - Serie A - BT Sport 2
14:00 Genoa v Venezia - Serie A - ESPN
14:00 Sassuolo v Empoli - Serie A - BT Sport Red Button
14:00 Bordeaux v Reims - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
14:30 FC Augsburg v VfB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - Sky Sports App
15:15 Atlético Madrid v Real Betis - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Brest v Monaco - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
16:30 Aston Villa v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:30 Borussia Mönchengladbach v VFL Bochum - Bundesliga - Sky Sports App
17:00 Minnesota United v Sporting Kansas City - MLS – FreeSports & Premier Sports 1
17:00 Salernitana v Napoli - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:30 Getafe v Espanyol - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:30 Houston Dynamo v Colorado Rapids - MLS - FreeSports
19:45 Roma v AC Milan - Serie A - BT Sport 1
19:45 Clermont v Marseille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Orlando City v Nashville - MLS - Sky Sports Football
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:30 Philadelphia Union v FC Cincinnati - MLS – FreeSports

Monday 1st November
17:30 Rayo Vallecano v Celta Vigo - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:45 Bologna v Cagliari - Serie A - BT Sport 1
20:00 Wolves v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Levante v Granada - La Liga – LaLigaTV

Tuesday 2nd November
02:00 Seattle Sounders v LA Galaxy - MLS - FreeSports
13:00 Atalanta U19 v Man United U19 - UEFA Youth League - BT Sport 1
17:45 Malmo v Chelsea - Champions League - BT Sport 2
17:45 Wolfsburg v RB Salzburg - Champions League - ESPN
19:45 Coventry v Swansea City – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button, App & Swans TV
19:45 Luton v Middlesbrough - Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:45 Birmingham v Bristol City - Championship - Sky Sports Arena
19:45 Millwall v Reading - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
19:45 Nottingham Forest v Sheffield United - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
19:45 Peterborough v Huddersfield - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
20:00 Atalanta v Man United - Champions League - BT Sport 2
20:00 Dynamo Kiev v Barcelona - Champions League - BT Sport 3
20:00 Bayern Munich v Benfica - Champions League - ESPN
20:00 Juventus v Zenit St Petersburg - Champions League - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Sevilla v Lille - Champions League - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Villarreal v Young Boys - Champions League - BT Red Button

Wednesday 3rd November
07:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo v Shonan Bellmare or Yokohama FM v FC Tokyo - J League - FreeSports
17:45 Real Madrid v Shakhtar Donetsk - Champions League - BT Sport 1
17:45 AC Milan v FC Porto - Champions League - ESPN
19:45 Blackburn v Fulham - Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:45 Bournemouth v Preston - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
19:45 Barnsley v Derby - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
19:45 Blackpool v Stoke - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
19:45 Cardiff v QPR - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
20:00 WBA v Hull - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button & App
20:00 Borussia Dortmund v Ajax - Champions League - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Liverpool v Atlético Madrid - Champions League - BT Sport 2
20:00 Man City v Club Brugge - Champions League - BT Sport 3
20:00 RB Leipzig v Paris St Germain - Champions League – ESPN
20:00 Sheriff Tiraspol v Inter Milan - Champions League - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Sporting Lisbon v Besiktas - Champions League - BT Sport Red Button
22:30 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Thursday 4th November
TBC EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
15:30 Flora v Anorthosis Famagusta - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
15:30 Kairat Almaty v FK Qarabag - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Brondby v Rangers - Europa League - BT Sport 2
17:45 Genk v West Ham - Europa League - BT Sport 3
17:45 Monaco v PSV Eindhoven - Europa League - BT Sport Red Button
17:45 Galatasaray v Lokomotiv Moscow - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Legia Warsaw v Napoli - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Lyon v Sparta Prague - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Olympiakos v Eintracht Frankfurt - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Real Sociedad v Sturm Graz - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 AC Omonia v FC Basel - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 AZ Alkmaar v CFR Cluj - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Gent v Partizan Belgrade - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 LASK v Alashkert - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Lincoln Red Imps v Slovan Bratislava - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Maccabi Tel-Aviv v HJK Helsinki - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Randers FC v FK Jablonec - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:45 Zorya Luhansk v CSKA Sofia - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Leicester v Spartak Moscow - Europa League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Ferencvaros v Celtic - Europa League - BT Sport 2
20:00 Tottenham v Vitesse Arnhem - Europa Conference League - ESPN
20:00 Roma v Bodo/Glimt - Europa Conference League - BT Sport 3
20:00 Marseille v Lazio - Europa League - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 PAOK v FC Copenhagen - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Rennes v NS Mura - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Slavia Prague v Maccabi Haifa - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Union Berlin v Feyenoord - Europa Conference League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Antwerp v Fenerbahce - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Bayer Leverkusen v Real Betis - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Red Star Belgrade v FC Midtjylland - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb v Rapid Vienna - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 SC Braga v Ludogorets - Europa League - BT Sport (on-line only)

Friday 5th November
19:30 Mainz v Borussia Mönchengladbach - Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Larne v Crusaders - N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Empoli v Genoa - Serie A - BT Sport 2
19:55 Sudbury v Colchester - FA Cup - BBC 2, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 RC Lens v Troyes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Southampton v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
Last edited by stevethejack on 22 Oct 2021 11:07, edited 31 times in total.



Post Reply