Page 1 of 1

TV Games 19 - 25 June

Posted: 17 Jan 2021 10:01
by stevethejack
Saturday 19th June
10:05 Sydney FC v Adelaide United - A League SF - BT Sport 3
11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Kashiwa Reysol - J League - FreeSports
14:00 Hungary v France - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 1 & iPlayer
17:00 Portugal v Germany - Euro 2020 Group F - ITV & ITV Hub
20:00 Spain v Poland - Euro 2020 Group E - BBC 1 & iPlayer

Sunday 20th June
00:30 New York City FC v New England Revolution – MLS - FreeSports
01:00 DC United v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Football
01:30 FC Dallas v Minnesota United - MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:30 Portland Timbers v Sporting Kansas City - MLS - FreeSports
04:00 Los Angeles FC v Houston Dynamo – MLS - Premier Sports 2
07:05 Melbourne City v Macarthur Bulls - A League SF - BT Sport 1
14:00 Hartlepool v Torquay - National League P/O <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
17:00 Wales v Italy - Euro 2020 Group A - ITV & ITV Hub, S4C
17:00 Switzerland v Turkey - Euro 2020 Group A - ITV4 & ITV Hub
19:00 Atlanta United v Philadelphia Union – MLS - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Girona v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga 2 P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - LaLigaTV
21:00 Venezuela v Ecuador - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Monday 21st June
00:00 Colombia v Peru - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:00 North Macedonia v Holland - Euro 2020 Group C - ITV & ITV Hub
17:00 Ukraine v Austria - Euro 2020 Group C - ITV 4 & ITV Hub
20:00 Finland v Belgium - Euro 2020 Group B - BBC 1 & iPlayer
20:00 Russia v Denmark - Euro 2020 Group B - BBC 2 & iPlayer
22:00 Uruguay v Chile - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Tuesday 22nd June
02:00 Argentina v Paraguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:00 Folgore v Prishtina - Champions League - BT Sport (on-line only)
19:00 HB Torshavn v Inter Club d'Escaldes - Champions League - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Scotland v Croatia - Euro 2020 Group D - ITV4 & ITV Hub
20:00 England v Czech Republic - Euro 2020 Group D – ITV, ITV 2 & ITV Hub

Wednesday 23rd June
00:30 Orlando City v San Jose Earthquakes – MLS - FreeSports
11:00 Yokohama FM v Sagan Tosu - J League - FreeSports
17:00 Slovakia v Spain - Euro 2020 Group E - ITV & ITV Hub
17:00 Sweden v Poland - Euro 2020 Group E - ITV 4 & ITV Hub
20:00 Portugal v France - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 1 & iPlayer
20:00 Germany v Hungary - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 2 & iPlayer
22:00 Ecuador v Peru - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Thursday 24th June
00:30 New York City FC v Atlanta United – MLS - FreeSports
00:30 Philadelphia Union v Columbus Crew – MLS - Premier Sports 1
01:00 Brazil v Colombia - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
01:30 Nashville v Toronto FC – MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:30 Los Angeles FC v FC Dallas - MLS - FreeSports
03:30 Vancouver Whitecaps v LA Galaxy – MLS - Premier Sports 1
22:00 Bolivia v Uruguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Friday 25th June
01:00 Chile v Paraguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website