TV Games 14 - 28 May

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 30
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 14 - 28 May

Unread post by stevethejack »

Friday 14th May
18:00 Aston Villa U18 v WBA U18 - FA Youth Cup SF - BT Sport 2
19:30 Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Newcastle v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
23:00 Marshall v North Carolina - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup SF - BT Sport 2

Saturday 15th May
01:00 Pittsburgh v Indiana - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup SF - BT Sport 2
05:35 Western United v Sydney FC - A League – BT Sport 1
07:00 Kashima Antlers v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
10:10 Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners - A League - ESPN
12:00 Penybont v Connah's Quay Nomads - Welsh Premier League - S4C
12:00 The New Saints v Caernarfon Town - Welsh Premier League - S4C Online
12:30 Burnley v Leeds - Premier League - BT Sport 1
12:30 Rangers v Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
14:00 Genoa v Atalanta - Serie A – FreeSports & LiveScore App
14:00 Spezia v Torino - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:30 Hertha Berlin v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
14:30 Augsburg v Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - ESPN
14:30 Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
15:00 Southampton v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Juventus v Inter Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:15 Chelsea v Leicester - FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 & iPlayer, BT Sport 1
17:30 Crusaders v Coleraine – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Dundee v Raith Rovers - Scottish Premiership P/O SF 2nd Leg - BBC Scotland
19:45 Roma v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Brighton v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 LA Galaxy v Austin FC – MLS - Sky Sports Football
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Sunday 16th May
00:00 Atlanta United v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Portland Timbers - MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo - J League - FreeSports
07:05 Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
07:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar - A League - BT Sport 1
11:15 Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers - A League - BT Sport 3
11:30 Fiorentina v Napoli - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
12:00 Crystal Palace v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
12:15 Stockport v Torquay - National League - BT Sport 1
13:30 AZ Alkmaar v Heracles – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 FC Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 Feyenoord v RKC Waalwijk – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 Vitesse Arnhem v Ajax – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
14:00 Udinese v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
14:00 Benevento v Crotone - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:05 Tottenham v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:30 WBA v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Mainz v Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Parma v Sassuolo - Serie A - LiveScore App
19:00 Everton v Sheffield United - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 RB Leipzig v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 AC Milan v Cagliari - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
20:00 Lille v St Etienne - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Paris St Germain v Reims - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Monaco v Rennes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
21:00 FC Cincinnati v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 New England Revolution v Columbus Crew - MLS - FreeSports

Monday 17th May
01:00 DC United v Orlando City - MLS - FreeSports
02:30 Seattle Sounders v Los Angeles FC - MLS - FreeSports
18:00 Bournemouth v Brentford - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football& Main Event
19:35 Edinburgh City v Dumbarton - Scottish League One P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg - BBC Alba
19:45 Verona v Bologna - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:15 Barnsley v Swansea City - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event, Swans TV
23:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Tuesday 18th May
16:00 Larne v Crusaders - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
18:00 Oxford v Blackpool - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Man United v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
18:00 Southampton v Leeds - Premier League - Sky Sports Mix & PL
19:00 Brighton v Man City - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 Lazio v Torino - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:35 Airdrieonians v Greenock Morton - Scottish Championship P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg - BBC Alba
20:00 Ballymena United v Linfield - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
20:15 Newport v Forest Green - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
20:15 Chelsea v Leicester - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event

Wednesday 19th May
10:05 Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
12:15 Perth Glory v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
17:45 TBC - Eredivisie P/O SF - Premier Sports 2
18:00 Everton v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL
18:00 Newcastle v Sheffield United - Premier League - Sky Sports Mix
18:00 Lincoln v Sunderland - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Tottenham v Aston Villa - Premier League- Sky Sports Main Event
19:00 Crystal Palace v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:00 Sporting Lisbon v Maritimo - Primeira Liga - FreeSports
19:45 Atalanta v Juventus - Coppa Italia <FINAL> - BT Sport 2
20:00 TBC - Eredivisie P/O SF - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Burnley v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
20:15 WBA v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL

Thursday 20th May
18:00 Tranmere v Morecambe - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:35 Dumbarton v Edinburgh City - Scottish League 1 P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - BBC Alba
20:15 TBC = Scottish Premiership P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg – Sky Sports TBC

Friday 21st May
19:35 Greenock Morton v Airdrieonians - Scottish Championship P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - BBC Alba
19:45 TBC - Irish Cup <FINAL> - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
19:45 Blackpool v Oxford - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event

Saturday 22th May
05:05 Wellington Phoenix v Western United - A League - BT Sport 1
06:00 Consadole Sapporo v Shimizu S-Pulse - J League - FreeSports
09:00 Yokohama FM v Kashiwa Reysol - J League - FreeSports
12:15 TBC - FA Vase <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
12:30 Brentford v Bournemouth - Championship P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
15:00 St Johnstone v Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 Scotland & iPlayer, Premier Sports 1
14:30 TBC - Bundesliga - ESPN
14:30 TBC – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
15:00 Sunderland v Lincoln - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
16:15 Hereford v Hornchurch - FA Trophy <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
18:00 Montreal Impact v FC Cincinnati - MLS - FreeSports
18:30 Swansea City v Barnsley- Championship P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Swans TV
19:00 TBC - Eredivisie P/O <FINAL> - Premier Sports 2
20:30 Portland Timbers v LA Galaxy - MLS - FreeSports
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Sunday 23rd May
00:30 New York City FC v Columbus Crew – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Kansas City – MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Cerezo Osaka v Sanfrecce Hiroshima - J League - FreeSports
12:30 Morecambe v Tranmere - League 2 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football
16:00 Arsenal v Brighton - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Aston Villa v Chelsea - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Fulham v Newcastle - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Leeds v WBA - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Leicester v Tottenham - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Liverpool v Crystal Palace - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Man City v Everton - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Sheffield United v Burnley - Premier League - TBC
16:00 West Ham v Southampton - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Wolves v Man United - Premier League - TBC
18:30 Forest Green v Newport League 2 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button

Monday 24th May
00:00 DC United v Philadelphia Union – MLS - FreeSports
02:00 Nashville v Austin FC - MLS - FreeSports
19:45 TBC - Scottish Premiership – P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - Sky Sports TBC

Tuesday 25th May
19:30 Larne v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Wednesday 26th May
11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Urawa Reds - J League - FreeSports
17:30 TBC - Bundesliga - P/O 1st Leg - BT Sport 2
20:00 Villarreal v Man United - Europa League <FINAL> - BT Sport 1

Thursday 27th May
10:05 Macarthur Bulls v Central Coast Mariners - A League - BT Sport 1
19:45 TBC - Ligue 1 P/O 1st Leg - BT Sport 1

Friday 28th May
10:05 Western United v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 3
Last edited by stevethejack on 14 May 2021 12:22, edited 65 times in total.



Post Reply