TV Games 10 - 19 Aug

Please only use this forum to discuss football related matters. Non football related posts will be removed to the correct forum. Please respect your fellow posters at all times and refrain as much as possible from the use of bad language.
User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 224
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 10 - 19 Aug

Unread post by stevethejack »

[ Wednesday 10th August
19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Sunderland - Carabao Cup - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
20:00 Real Madrid v Eintracht Frankfurt - UEFA Super Cup - BT Sport 1

Thursday 11th August
01:30 MLS All-Stars v Liga MX All-Stars - MLS All-Star Game - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
18:00 FC Basel v Brondby - Europa Conference League (2nd Leg) – OneFootball App
18:00 FC Zurich v Linfield - Europa Conference League (2nd Leg) - 247.tv PPV
19:30 Rapid Vienna v Neftci - Europa Conference League (2nd Leg) - OneFootball App
19:30 Slovan Bratislava v Olympiakos - Europa League (2nd Leg) – OneFootball App
20:00 AZ Alkmaar v Dundee United - Europa Conference League (2nd Leg) - BBC Scotland, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Friday 12th August
19:00 Man United U21 v Crystal Palace U21 - Premier League 2 - MUTV
19:45 Dundee v Arbroath - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Larne v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 KV Oostende v KAA Gent - Jupiler League - Mola TV
19:45 Parma v Bari - Serie B - Mola TV
20:00 Watford v Burnley – Championship - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Osasuna v Sevilla - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
20:00 Levante v Huesca - La Liga 2 - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Nantes v Lille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1

Saturday 13th August
02:00 Cavalry FC v Forge FC - Canadian Premier League - BT Sport 4
12:30 Cardiff v Birmingham – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:30 Aston Villa v Everton - Premier League - BT Sport 1
12:30 Liverpool U18 v Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - LFCTV
13:00 Borussia Dortmund II v Rot-Weiss Essen - Bundesliga 3 - German Football YouTube
{b]15:00 Blackpool v Swansea City – Championship - SwansTV[/b]
17:20 Oldham v Dorking - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Brentford v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Schalke 04 v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
17:30 AC Milan v Udinese - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:30 Sampdoria v Atalanta - Serie A - BT Sport 3
17:45 Pontypridd Town v Flint Town United - Cymru Premier - S4C & S4C Online
17:45 Go Ahead Eagles v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie - Mola TV
18:00 Real Valladolid v Villarreal - La Liga - Premier Sports 1& LaLigaTV
18:00 Casa Pia v Benfica - Primeira Liga - BT Sport 4
19:00 HFX Wanderers v Valour FC - Canadian Premier League - BT Sport 5
19:45 Lecce v Inter Milan - Serie A - BT Sport 1
19:45 Monza v Torino - Serie A - BT Sport 3
19:45 Como v Cagliari- Serie B - Mola TV
19:45 Palermo v Perugia - Serie B - Mola TV
20:00 Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
20:00 Paris St Germain v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 Feyenoord v SC Heerenveen – Eredivisie - Mola TV
20:30 Sporting Lisbon v Rio Ave - Primeira Liga - FreeSports
21:00 EFL Highlights – ITV4
22:00 Pacific FC v Atletico Ottawa - Canadian Premier League - BT Sport 4
22:20 Match of The Day – Highlights – BBC1
23:00 New York Red Bulls v Orlando City – MLS - Sky Sports Mix, Football & Main Event
23:30 EFL Highlights – ITV1

Sunday 14th August
00:30 FC Cincinnati v Atlanta United – MLS - FreeSports
00:30 New England Revolution v DC United - MLS - Premier Sports 1
03:00 LA Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS - Premier Sports 1
03:30 Los Angeles FC v Charlotte FC – MLS - FreeSports
07:50 Match of The Day – Highlights – BBC1
09:55 EFL Highlights – ITV1
12:00 Kilmarnock v Celtic - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football
12:00 Lorient v Lyon - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
12:30 Sint Truidense VV v Anderlecht - Jupiler League - Mola TV
13:30 Ajax v FC Groningen – Eredivisie - Mola TV
13:30 FC Twente v Fortuna Sittard – Eredivisie - Mola TV
14:00 Nottingham Forest v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Auxerre v Angers - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
14:30 Mainz v Union Berlin – Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
16:05 Nice v Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
16:30 Chelsea v Tottenham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:30 Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga - Sky Sports Football
16:30 Cádiz v Real Sociedad - La Liga - Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
17:30 Lazio v Bologna - Serie A - BT Sport 1
17:30 Fiorentina v Cremonese - Serie A - BT Sport 2
17:30 OH Leuven v Club Brugge - Jupiler League - Mola TV
18:00 Vizela v FC Porto - Primeira Liga - FreeSports
18:30 Valencia v Girona - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
19:00 York United v FC Edmonton - Canadian Premier League - BT Sport 6
19:45 Salernitana v Roma - Serie A - BT Sport 1
19:45 Spezia v Empoli - Serie A - BT Sport 5
19:45 Brest v Marseille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
19:45 Venezia v Genoa - Serie B - Mola TV
21:00 Almeria v Real Madrid - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
22:30 Match of The Day – Highlights – BBC1

Monday 15th August
02:00 Nashville v Minnesota United – MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:00 Seattle Sounders v Real Salt Lake – MLS - FreeSports
16:30 Athletic Bilbao v Real Mallorca - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
16:30 Real Oviedo v FC Andorra - La Liga 2 - Premier Sports 2
17:30 Verona v Napoli - Serie A - BT Sport 1
18:30 Getafe v Atlético Madrid - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
19:45 Juventus v Sassuolo - Serie A - BT Sport 1
20:00 Liverpool v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 Real Betis v Elche - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV

Tuesday 16th August
19:45 Swansea City v Millwall – Championship - SwansTV
20:00 QPR v Blackpool – Championship - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Rangers v PSV Eindhoven - Champions League (1st Leg) - BT Sport TBC
20:00 Bodo/Glimt v Dinamo Zagreb - Champions League (1st Leg) - BT Sport TBC
20:00 FC Copenhagen v Trabzonspor - Champions League (1st Leg) - BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 17th August
01:00 Forge FC v Pacific FC - Canadian Premier League - BT Sport 3
03:30 Los Angeles FC v DC United – MLS - FreeSports
10:30 Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix - Australian FFA Cup - BT Sport 1
17:45 FK Qarabag v Viktoria Plzen - Champions League (1st Leg) - BT Sport TBC
19:45 Solihull Moors v York - National League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Sheffield United v Sunderland – Championship - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Dynamo Kiev v Benfica - Champions League (1st Leg) - BT Sport TBC
20:00 Maccabi Haifa v Red Star Belgrade - Champions League (1st Leg) - BT Sport TBC

Thursday 18th August
00:00 Atletico Ottawa v HFX Wanderers - Canadian Premier League - BT Sport 5
00:30 Atlanta United v New York Red Bulls – MLS - Premier Sports 1
01:00 New York City FC v Charlotte FC – MLS - FreeSports
03:05 Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids – MLS – FreeSports

Friday 19th August
19:00 Espanyol v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga - Premier Sports 1 & LaLigaTV
19:45 Partick Thistle v Inverness CT - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Glentoran v Crusaders – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Norwich v Millwall – Championship - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Lyon v Troyes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
21:00 Sevilla v Real Valladolid
Last edited by stevethejack on 10 Aug 2022 12:00, edited 299 times in total.
These users thanked the author stevethejack for the post (total 5):
swan65split, old cob, Libertarian, JackFish, Muteswan



User avatar

jackjackjackjack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 161
Joined: 27 Jun 2020 17:50

Re: TV Games 7 - 21 Jan

Unread post by jackjackjackjack »

It passed me by that ITV now broadcasts the FA Cup along with the BBC. Better than BT Sport, but doubt I'll watch much of the games.

User avatar

sainthelens
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 2481
Joined: 28 Jun 2020 16:38

Re: TV Games 2 - 15 April

Unread post by sainthelens »

Probably watch Britain's second biggest derby on at 12 today.

Post Reply